Gazetteer

Page includes all events, including previous years. Use Calendar page for current year.

200s

Event Start Difficulty Map Organiser
Adrian Nealon 200 Mayo DIFF ?? MAP ?? Eamon Nealon
Angel of Mons 200 Dublin Ronnie Moore
Audare 200 Co. Limerick Dan Flavin
Ardattin 200 Bray, Co. Wicklow ** Map Paul O’Donoghue
Around Down 200 Newry, Co. Down * Map Stephen Gallagher
Banner 200 Kilrush, Co. Clare * Map Senan Burke
Dying Cow 200 Bray, Co. Wicklow ** Map Paul O’Donoghue
Dying Light 200 Baggot St., Dublin 2 * Map Andreas Voigt
EWC200 Blackrock, Co. Dublin ** John O’Sullivan
Faceless Monk 200 Dublin DIFF ?? MAP ?? Ronnie Moore
Fratres Cruciferi 200 Whitehall, Dublin 9 Ronnie Moore
Gheimridh 200 Dublin DIFF ?? MAP ?? Ronnie Moore
Inner Ring 200 Kerry ***** Map John McElligott
King’s Mountain 200 Dublin Paul Newman / Aidan Caulfield
Long Herron 200 Whitehall, Dublin 9 Ronnie Moore
Marble City 200 Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny Pat Tobin
Mick Byrne 200 Dalkey, Co. Dublin ***** Map Paul O’Donoghue
Midlands Meander 200 Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath  *** Conor Isdell
Midleton 200 Midleton, Co. Cork *** Map Mike Law
Pink Elephant 200 Ballincollig, Co. Cork Mike Law
Rock Savage 200 Louth Declan O’Shea
Vanished Battalion 200 Dublin DIFF ?? MAP ?? Ronnie Moore
Wolftrap 200 Offaly DIFF ?? MAP ?? Gary Bracken

300s

Event Start Difficulty Map Organiser
Antrim 300 Northern Ireland **** Draft Stuart McLean
Carlingford 300 Meath **** Marc Kilduff
Dying Sow 300 Bray, Co. Wicklow  **** Paul O’Donoghue
Five Megaliths 300 Whitehall, Dublin Ronnie Moore
Nutcracker 300 Dunbell, Kilkenny Jim Fitzpatrick
Priests Leap & Devils Elbow 300 Kerry DIFF ?? MAP ?? Dan Flavin
Surf & Turf 300 Clonmel, Co. Tipperary *** Aidan Brosnan / Mieke Muyllaert
The Quiet Man 300 Westport, Co. Mayo ** Map Pat Doocey
Three Provinces 300 Slane, Co. Meath *** Map Eddie Dunne
Three Rivers 300 Midleton, Co. Cork Kevin O’Sullivan
Virginia 300 Slane, Co. Meath *** 2013 Map Pat Doocey

Fleche

Event Start Difficulty Map Organiser
Easter Fleche Open Choice ****+ Niall Diamond

400s

Event Start Difficulty Map Organiser
The Brown Stuff 400 Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 ***** David Bayley
Jimmys 3-County Challenge 400 Mayo ???? Map ?? Eamon Nealon
REK 400 Dundrum, Dublin 16 **** Map Niall Diamond

600s

Event Start Difficulty Map Organiser
Red Line/Red Lane 600 Bray, Co. Wicklow **** John O’Sullivan

Other Events

12 hour Reliability Trial Dublin ???? Map ?? Paul Newman

Related Pages

  • Entry Form
  • Gazetteer
  • Long-distance cycling in the 32 Counties