2014 Awards

Super Randonneurs

Conor Daly
William Dickey
Eddie Dunne
Noel Moloney
John Smyth
John McElroy
Bernard Flynn
Conor Isdell
Martin Hayden
Pat Doocey
Helen Kerrane
Olivier Ansaldi
Ronnie Moore
Eamon Nealon
Paul O’Donoghue
John O’Sullivan

Brevet 2000

David Murphy
Mick Walsh
Ciaran O’Flatharta
Albert McCarthy
Conor Isdell
Martin Hayden
William Dickey
Robert Singleton
Jim Maguire
Michael Law
Michael Byrne
Jim Kenny
David O’Shea
Dave McLoughlin
Conor Daly
John McElroy
Pat Doocey
Andreas Voigt
William Finnane
Kevin O’Sullivan
John O’Callaghan
John Smith
John O’Sullivan
Helen Kerrane
Aidan Creaner
Brian Greeene
Paul O’Donoghue
Oliver Ansaldi
Bernard Flynn
Ronnie Moore
Eamon Nealon
Noel Moloney
Eddie Dunne

 

Brevet 5000

Stuart McLean

ACP Randonneur 5000

No new awards.

Flèche

  1. The Asylum Seekers – Olivier Ansaldi, Helen Kerrane, Stuart McLean.
  2. The Fleche Eaters – Aidan Creaner, Niall Diamond, Paddy Gillick, Andreas Voigt.
  3. Fleche Gordon – Michael Byrne, John Cartner, Mike Law, Kevin O’Sullivan.
  4. The Hook Headers – Conor Daly, Dan Flavin, David Murphy, T.J. Nolan, John O’Callaghan.
  5. The Moonlighters – Brian Greene, Marcello Napolitano, Rory O’Connor.
  6. The Outcasts – Brendan Devaney, Jason Mangan, Dominic McCarten, Eamon Nealon, Warren Rolston.
  7. Where’s The Finish – Marcus Boland, Eamon Bracken, Martin Kennedy, Bryan Kenny, Pat Walsh.
  8. Wolftrap team – Gary Bracken, Seamus Buckley, William Finnane, Greg Lynch, Michael Murray.
  9.  AMBOS (A Mixed Bag Of Spanners !) – Terry Rea, Chris Battenti, Kate Kelly, Lee McCallum, Indrek Mannik.

Club

Club
Dist
Audax Ireland
88320
Lakeside Wheelers
8700
De Ronde Van Cork
7800
Orwell Wheelers
6400
IMBRC
6200
Ballina CC
5920
Wolftrap CC
5440
Cumann Rothaiochta Chorcha Duibhne
4800
Shannonside CC
4790
St Tiernans
4500
Bray Wheelers
4300
Swords CC
4200
Laois CTC
3200
Dingle CC
2500
Sorrento CC
1900
Carrickmacross CC
1800
Dublin Wheelers
1800
Moynalty CC
1200
Naas CC
1200
Slieve Gullion Wheelers
1200
West Clare CC
1200
Marble City CC
1100
SERC
1100
Streamstown CC
1000
Blanchardstown Wheelers
800
South Sligo Spokes
800
Team 905
800
Limerick CC
700
Cuchulainn CC
600
Killlough CC
600
Over the Hill CC
500
Tralee CC
500
Ardee CC
400
Chaingang CC
400
Newry Wheelers
400
Reservoir Cogs
400
Sevensprings CC
400
Audax UK
300
Ride Studio Cafe Boston
300
Upperchurch Drombane CC
300
C4SC
200
Emyvale CC
200
Galtee Wheelers
200
Midleton CC
200
Newbridge CC
200
North Down CC
200
UCD
200

Irish MF 1200 Finishers

Olivier Ansaldi
Michael Byrne
Gary Cooper
Aidan Creaner
Ray Curry
Gearoid Ferriter
William Finnane
David Finnigan
Bernard Flynn
Ricky Geoghegan
Brian Greene
Paul Griffin
Mark Hodnett
Jim Kenny
Mike Law
Jim Maguire
Albert McCarthy
Dave McLoughlin
Tony McWilliams
Noel Moloney
Ronald Moore
Eamon Nealon
John O’Callaghan
Ciaran O’Flatharta
Cian O’Mearain
David O’Shea
Terry Rea
Richie Rennicks
Robert Singleton
Mick Walsh
Kevin O’Sullivan
John O’Sullivan

Related Pages

  • 2011 Awards
  • 2012 Awards
  • 2013 Awards
  • 2014 Awards
  • 2015 Awards
  • 2016 Awards
  • Leave a Reply

    Long-distance cycling in the 32 Counties